Innovator

This category is for the non-EU national are looking to set up a business in the UK, however, you will need to be an experienced business person.

All applicants must also meet the requirements for:

  • English language
  • Need to have the required maintenance funds
  • Endorsement by an approved endorsing bodies
  • Available investment funds -£50,000.

Please note that you can bring your family member. Furthermore, after a continuous residence of three years, you can apply for indefinite leave to remain.

Please contact us in order for us to assist you with the above. We can assist you with the following:-

  • Explain the requirements in depth, in order to ensure you meet the requirements
  • Provide you with in-depth advice as and when required
  • Provide you with an extensive list of documents
  • We will complete the online application on your behalf and your dependents
  • Draft a comprehensive cover letter, highlighting the merits of your application
  • Submit your application on your behalf
  • Liaise with the relevant authorities on your behalf

Contact us today for further information