Entrepreneur visa (Tier 1)

Please note that This category is now closed to new applicants (please refer to innovator page if you would like to establish in the UK)

Nonetheless, if currently have Tier 1 visa, you can still apply:-

  • To extend your visa
  • For your family member to join you in the UK as your dependent
  • To switch from Tier 1 (Graduate Entrepreneur) Visa

Furthermore, you can apply for indefinite leave to remain, only if living in the UK either three years or five years, and have created sufficient jobs and income.

No matter which stage you are at with Tier 1 Entrepreneur, we can assist you with the application. 

Contact us today for further information